2023-24 Roles | Person | |
Senior Leadership Team | ||
Head / Child Protection Officer / Raising Standards Lead / RE Subject Lead / Designated Teacher for LAC/PLAC children | Mrs Curtis | |
Deputy Headteacher / Deputy Child Protection Officer / Inclusion Lead (SENDCo) email Senco@ash-grange.surrey.sch.uk | Mrs Rumsby | |
Assistant Head with responsibility for Early Years/DT Subject Leader | Mrs Mohammad | |
Business Manager | Mr Eynon | |
Nursery 1 (2-3year olds) | Mrs Bell (Room Leader) | |
Nursery 1 Key Persons | Mrs Blanch, Mrs Burgess, Mrs Hua Mrs Ward (am) | |
Nursery 2 (3-4year olds) Teacher/RE Subject Lead | Miss Hook | |
Nursery 2 Key Persons | Mrs Bowley, Mrs Pemberton, Miss Winterbone. | |
Reception Class Teacher /Science Subject Leader | Miss Bemmer | |
Reception Class HLTA Key Person/EAL Leader | Mrs Newcombe | |
Year 1 Teacher /History Subject Leader Tuesday weekly | Mrs Price Mrs Mohammad
| |
F/T Year 1 Learning Assistant – Eco Deputy Leader | Ms Beedie | |
Year 2 Teacher / Geography Subject Lead Friday weekly | Mrs Sawyer Mrs Mohammad
| |
Year 2 LA | Mrs Neaves | |
Year 3 Teacher Music Subject Leader | Miss Cherrington | |
Year 3 HLTA Assistant/SEND LA leader | Mrs O'Doherty
| |
Year 4 Teacher/English and Computing Subject Leader (Tuesday to Friday) | Mrs Irlam | |
F/T Year 4 Learning Assistant Monday Year 4 HLTA Assistant/ELSA | Mrs Fathers Mrs Anderson | |
Year 5 Teacher /Art Subject Leader (Monday to Thursday) | Mrs Neumann | |
F/T Year 5 HLTA / PSHE Subject Leader Friday Year 5 HLTA Assistant/ELSA | Mrs Cox Mrs Anderson | |
Year 6 Teacher/ Maths Subject Leader | Miss Mole | |
Year 6 HLTA/ French Subject Lead / Eco Lead | Miss Postel | |
Teacher of PE / PE Subject Lead | Mr Barnett | |
Learning Support Assistants | Y1/2 Mrs Graham-Willson Y4 Mr Rattan | |
Admin Team | Mrs Taylor, Mrs Gray, Miss Gregory and Mrs Müller. | |
FunZone/Teeny Funzone Teams | Mrs Ward, Mr Rattan, Mrs Cox and Mrs Beedie Mrs Bell/Mrs Blanch and EYFS team | |
Site Manager | Mr Curtis | |
Cleaners | Mrs Morris (Supervisor), Miss Scudder, Mrs Watkins | |
School Counsellor | Mrs Jardine | |
ELSA | Mrs Anderson | |
Occupational Therapists | Mrs Chapman, Mrs Davies | |
Speech & Language Support | Mrs Anderson | |
Together We Achieve - Year 4 | Mr Mayne | |
Little Voices - LAMDA - Year 5 | Mr Fleury |