Menu
Afterschool Clubs start 27th September - - - New School Dinner menu has been added to the parent section - - - Open Days info can be found under 'all about us'
Home Page

Gallery of Learning

Making Blood!

 

To launch our topic, Blood Heart, we used syrup, food colouring, milk and vegetable oil to represent the components of blood! Watch this video and see if you can work out which ingredient represented red blood cells, white blood cells, plasma and platelets. 

Sports Day

We had a great time at our Year 6 Sports Day. Check out the photos to see us in action!

 

Here are the results:

 BlueGreenRedYellow
Relay100257550
Obstacle Course100502575
Javelin100507525
Sprint755010025
Sportsmanship0+5-5+5
Total375180270180

 

Online Payments
Top